Our Nation's Violinist
Privacy Policy

Patrick Roberts Music promotion 2017 – Two Tickets to Patrick Roberts Concert at Birds Basement Terms and Conditions of Entry

 

General

1. Information on how to enter and prizes form part of the Terms and Conditions of Entry. Entry into this competition is deemed acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.

 

2. To the extent of any inconsistency between these Terms and Conditions and any other reference to this competition, these Terms and Conditions prevail.

 

Who can enter

3. Subject to clause 4, entry is open to all residents of Australian over the age of 18, as of the date of entry and who have fulfilled the requirements set out below (‘Eligible Entrants’).

 

4. The Promoter is Patrick Roberts Music (ABN 35 880 058 001) of Melbourne, 3004.

 

How to enter

5. Eligible Entrants can enter the competition when subscribing to Patrick Roberts newsletter (for a minimum 6 months) via marketing@patrickrobertsofficial.com.au (‘Eligible Subscription’).

 

6. By submitting an entry into this competition, entrants, unless they opt-out, consent to receive promotional and other marketing messages from the Promoter (including messages sent electronically for an unlimited period of time). Entrants will be able to opt-out at any time by following the instructions included in each message sent by the Promoter.

 

7. Entries must include all requested contact detail:

- entrants may only enter in their own full name to be eligible to win.. Inaudible, incomprehensible, illegible, and incomplete entries may be deemed invalid

- a valid email address

- a valid phone

- postcode

- age

 

Number of Entries permitted

8. One entry per Eligible Subscription. The Promoter reserves the right to request whatever documentation it deems necessary to confirm if the entrant has breached this clause. An entrant must provide any requested documentation to the Promoter upon request. The Promoter may conduct an immediate redraw if the first drawn entrant is unable to satisfy this clause.

 

Open, Close, Draw and Publish dates

9. The Competition commences 05/10/17 at 12:01 AM and closes 31/10/17 at 11:59 PM (‘Promotional Period’). All times noted in these Terms and Conditions are local times, based on the location of the Promoter. Entries must be received by the Promoter prior to the competition close date and time.

 

10. The winner will be the first valid entry drawn at Patrick Roberts Music, Melbourne, 3004 on 01/11/17 at 11:00 AM. The Promoter will ensure that all entries have an equal chance of winning a prize.

 

11. The winner will be notified by email within two business days of the draw. Their name will also be published on https://www.facebook.com/PatrickRobertsOfficial from 01/11/17 for 28 days.

 

12. Prizes will be sent within 7 days of the draw.

 

13. The Promoter may conduct such further draws on 01/11/17 at the same time and place (Patrick Roberts Music, Melbourne, 3004) as the original draw in order to distribute any prizes unclaimed by this date, subject to State and Territory legislation. Winners of any further draws will be notified by email within two business days of the draw. Their names will also be published on https://www.facebook.com/PatrickRobertsOfficial from 01/11/17 for 28 days.

 

Prize on offer

14. The total prize pool is valued at up to $104 (Including GST), as at 05/10/2017

 

15. The prize on offer is One:

•Two (2) complimentary adult tickets to Patrick Roberts Concert.

•General Seating

•RRP $104 incl GST and service fees

•Includes complimentary entry and table for two (2) at Birds Basement 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne VIC 3000

 

16. Travel insurance is not included in the prize but is highly recommended.

 

17. Prize must be taken on dates specified by the Promoter. In the event a winner does not take the prize by the time stipulated, then the entire prize will be forfeited by the winner and cash will not be awarded in lieu of the prize.

 

18. Unless expressly stated in these Terms and Conditions all other expenses are the responsibility of the winners (and their companions) including but not limited to beverages, meals, spending money, transport to and from departure and arrival points, transfers, incidentals, telephone calls, activities, gratuities, pre and post accommodation, optional activities or excursions and all other ancillary costs.

 

19. By entering this competition, and by collecting a prize, the winner acknowledges and accepts that driving, travel and any other activities comprising the prize, are inherently dangerous and may result in death, injury, incapacity, damage to property or other losses. The Promoter is not responsible for any acts of god, such as adverse weather conditions or industrial action or civil commotion that may occur whilst the winner is travelling. It is the responsibility of the prize-winner to enquire about local issues and conditions at destinations prior to travel. The Promoter does not guarantee that the winner will enjoy the concert prize or be suited to the type of concert prize that is offered. Competition terms and conditions 01/11/2017 11:25 AM

 

20. The winner must enter on the same time as their travelling companions. The travel prize cannot be used as part payment for another concert at Birds Basement (11 Singers Ln, Melbourne VIC 3000).

 

 

Further Terms and Conditions

21. Any entrant found to have used a third party (including online competition entry site) to enter on their behalf will have all entries invalidated and any claim they have to any prize will be invalidated. If such an entrant is awarded a prize and then found to have breached this clause, the entrant must immediately return any prize awarded. The Promoter has sole discretion to determine if this clause has been breached by any entrant. The Promoter reserves the right to request whatever documentation it deems necessary to confirm if the entrant has breached this clause. An entrant must provide any requested documentation to the Promoter upon request. The Promoter reserves the right to disqualify any entrant who provides false information or who seeks to gain an unfair advantage or to manipulate this competition.

 

22. Any entrant found to be entering incorrect contact details, including incorrect email contact details, will have all entries invalidated and any claim to any prize will be invalidated. If such an entrant is awarded a prize and then found to have breached this clause, the entrant must immediately return any prize awarded. The Promoter has sole discretion to determine if this clause has been breached by any entrant. The Promoter reserves the right to request whatever documentation it deems necessary to confirm if the entrant has breached this clause. An entrant must provide any requested documentation to the Promoter upon request.

 

23. If the prize is unavailable, for whatever reason, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute the prize for a prize of equal or greater value, subject to State and Territory legislation. Cash will not necessarily be awarded as a substitute. It is a condition of accepting the prize that the winner must comply with all the conditions of use of the prize and prize supplier’s requirements. Each prize must be taken as stated and no compensation will be payable if a winner is unable to use the prize as stated.

 

24. The Promoter highly recommends a current residential street address be provided when requested for ease of correspondence and potential prize delivery. The Promoter makes all reasonable efforts to deliver prizes to the addresses provided by competition entrants. The Promoter cannot guarantee that any prizes returned to the Promoter due to non-delivery at the provided address will be re-sent to the prize winner.

 

25. The Promoter reserves the right to request winners to sign a winner’s deed of release (and indemnification) or any other relevant forms or agreements that the Promoter deems necessary, to provide proof of identity, proof of age, proof of residency at the nominated prize delivery address and/or proof of entry validity (including phone bill) in order to claim a prize. Proof of identification, residency, age and entry considered suitable for verification is at the discretion of the Promoter. In the event that a winner cannot provide suitable proof, the winner will forfeit the prize in whole and no substitute will be offered. Competition terms and conditions 01/11/2017 11:25 AM

 

26. The Promoter reserves the right to conduct a redraw in the event that an entrant, claiming to be a winner, is unable to satisfy these Terms and Conditions or has breached these Terms and Conditions.

 

27. The Promoter’s decision in relation to any aspect of the competition is subject to State and Territory legislation but also final and binding on each person who enters. No correspondence will be entered into. No responsibility is accepted for late, lost or misdirected entries. Prizes are subject to availability, not transferable or exchangeable and, with the exception of cash prizes, cannot be taken as cash. Prizes will be sent to the winner’s nominated address as stated in their original entry. The Promoter and their associated agencies, and companies associated with this promotion will take no responsibility for prizes damaged or lost in transit.

 

Privacy Collection statement

28. By submitting an entry into this competition entrants consent to receive promotional and other marketing messages from the Promoter ONLY (including messages sent electronically for an unlimited period of time). Emails will never be used by another third party. Entrants will be able to opt-out at any time by following the instructions included in each message sent by the Promoter.

 

29. The Promoter and its related entities collect entrants’ personal information for the purpose of conducting and promoting this competition (including but not limited to determining and notifying winners). The Promoter may disclose personal information collected to an agent who is engaged to conduct the competition draw and for prize fulfilment. The Promoter may also disclose personal information collected to Australian regulatory authorities, such as the regulators of trade promotions. The Promoter will otherwise handle your personal information in accordance with its Privacy Policy available at http://patrickrobertsofficial.com/privacy-policy. You may request access or to update your personal information or lodge a complaint by writing to Patrick Roberts Music (ABN 35 880 058 001) of PO Box 33131 Melbourne, 3004.

 

Copyright, Statutory guarantees, Waiver and liability

30. All entries and any copyright subsisting in the entries become and remain the property of the Promoter who may publish or cause to be published any of the entries received.

 

31. In participating in the prizes, the winners agree to participate and co-operate as required in all editorial activities relating to the Competition, including but not limited to being interviewed and photographed. The winners (and their companions) agree to granting the Promoter a perpetual and non-exclusive licence to use such footage and photographs in all media worldwide, including online social networking sites, and the winners (and their companions) will not be entitled to any fee for such use.

 

32. Prize-winners are advised that tax implications may arise from their prize winnings and they should seek independent financial advice prior to acceptance of that prize.

 

33. The Promoter (subject to State and Territory legislation) reserves the right to amend, cancel or suspend this competition if an event beyond the control of the Promoter corrupts or affect the administration security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of this competition. The Promoter will disqualify any individual who has tampered with the entry process or any other aspect of this competition. In particular, computer generated entries and the use “scripting” is not permitted and will not be accepted.

 

34. Any cost associated with accessing the promotional website is the entrant’s responsibility and is dependent on the Internet service provider used. Competition terms and conditions 01/11/2017 11:25 AM

 

35. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions limit, exclude or modify or purports to limit, exclude or modify the statutory consumer guarantees as provided under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth), as well as any other implied warranties under the ASIC Act or similar consumer protection laws in the State and Territories of Australia (‘Non-Excludable Guarantees’).

 

36. Except for any liability that cannot by law be excluded, including the Non-Excludable Guarantees, the Promoter (including its respective officers, employees and agents) is not responsible for and excludes all liability (including negligence), for any personal injury; or any loss or damage (including loss of opportunity); whether direct, indirect, special or consequential, arising in any way out of: (a) any technical difficulties or equipment malfunction (whether or not under the Promoter’s control); (b) any theft, unauthorised access or third party interference; (c) any entry or prize claim that is late, lost, altered, damaged or misdirected (whether or not after their receipt by the Promoter) due to any reason beyond the reasonable control of the Promoter; (d) any variation in prize value to that stated in these Terms and Conditions; (e) any tax liability incurred by a winner or Entrant; or (f) use of a prize The Promoter (including its’ officers, employees and agents) excludes all liability for any loss (including, without limitation, indirect, special or consequential loss or loss of profits or opportunity), expense, damage, personal injury or death which is suffered or sustained (whether or not arising from any person’s negligence) in connection with this competition including taking or using a prize, except for any liability which cannot be excluded by law (in which case that liability is limited to the minimum allowable by law), including the Non-Excludable guarantees. Any change in value of the prize occurring between the publishing date and date the prize is claimed is not the responsibility of the Promoter.

 

——————————————————————————————————-

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Patrick Roberts Music website, www.patrickrobertsofficial.com.

 

Patrick Roberts Music is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Patrick Roberts Music is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Patrick Roberts Music customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Patrick Roberts Music takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Patrick Roberts Music reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Patrick Roberts Music reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Patrick Roberts Music welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on our comment section of the website under News.

Shows
August 18, 2018

Patrick Roberts will be performing his debut performance in Beijing China at the Cultural Palace of Nationalities on Saturday the 18th of August.  This marks Patrick’s first performance in mainland China and will be featuring songs from his most recent Aria No.1 Selling album ‘Pink’.

Buy Tickets
March 5, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Silver Whisper in Bali.

Buy Tickets
April 20, 2018

Patrick will be performing his brand new show on board the beautiful Royal Caribbean Ovation of the Seas cruise ship in April this year. Patrick could not be more excited to show case songs from his new album Pink on board this magnificent ship.

Buy Tickets
January 14, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Azamara Journey  in Singapore.

Buy Tickets
December 19, 2017

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Holland America Maasdam in Auckland New Zealand.

Buy Tickets
January 9, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Sapphire Princess in Singapore.

Buy Tickets
February 9, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Pacific Aria in Brisbane Australia.

Buy Tickets
January 27, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Norwegian Jewel in Wellington New Zealand.

Buy Tickets
April 11, 2018

Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Pink’ through Sony Music live in a headline show on board the beautiful Royal Caribbean Mariner in Dubai.

Buy Tickets
November 11, 2017

Australian Violin Virtuoso Patrick Roberts is set to release his new album, PINK, in September through Sony Music Entertainment Australia to help raise awareness and funds for life-changing breast cancer research.

Proceeds from the sale of PINK will be donated to the National Breast Cancer Foundation (NBCF) to further advance world-class breast cancer research and work towards a goal of zero deaths from breast cancer by 2030. Patrick is very excited to announce this special performance of his beautiful new album on Saturday November 11 at Bird’s Basement. This show will take you on a journey through some of the most healing and inspirational songs ever written, such as The Wind Beneath My Wings, Smile, You’ll Never Walk Alone, Hallelujah & many more. 

Widely considered an Australian TV phenomenon, Patrick Roberts has truly broken the mould of the traditional Violinst. His remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network), and live shows at The Palms at Crown Casino have captivated audiences far and wide. He has performed and collaborated with Marina Prior, Anthony Callea, Rhonda Burchmore, and many more. 

Patrick’s latest album PINK (advertised on Australian TV) comprises some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time. He can’t wait to perform these songs live for us at Bird’s Basement. Patrick’s emotion, feeling, and electric high octane approach on stage truly transports you into his amazing world where he magically makes the Violin speak. 

Buy Tickets
October 5, 2017

Patrick will be performing at a private event for the National Breast Cancer Foundation at the Langham Hotel in Melbourne to honour donors of the Breast Cancer Foundation and also to assist with breast cancer research.

Buy Tickets
May 26, 2017

The Violin Virtuoso, Patrick Roberts will be hitting the stage at The Birds Basement with a BRAND NEW show called ‘Rock Symphony’.  This new show will take you on a journey through the greatest Rock anthems of all time by bands such as PINK FLOYD, AC/DC, METALLICA, GUNS & ROSES, QUEEN and many more.

Widely considered an Australian TV phenomenon, Patrick Roberts has truly broken the mould of the traditional Violinist and is bringing the Rock Symphony to Australia.

His remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network), and live shows at The Palms at Crown Casino have captivated audiences far and wide. Patrick Roberts will be showcasing an array of the greatest Rock anthems of all time such as THUNDERSTRUCK, NOVEMBER RAIN, THE FINAL COUNTDOWN, THE GREAT GIG IN THE SKY, STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN and many more.

With performances and collaborations with Marina Prior, Anthony Callea, Rhonda Burchmore and many more, Patrick Roberts’s emotion, feeling and electric high octane approach on stage truly transports you into his amazing world where he magically makes the Violin speak.

Patrick Roberts’ latest album Vision (advertised on Australian TV) comprises of some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time.  This was followed by his newly released single Legacy which was recently released at the Australian International Airshow.

Patrick Roberts can’t wait to bring the Rock Symphony to Melbourne!

Buy Tickets
March 16, 2017

Patrick will be performing at this years ‘An Evening with the National Breast Cancer Foundation’ in Darlinghurst Sydney. As Patrick is a close supporter of charities, this event will be a wonderful evening full of stories, music and inspiration.

Buy Tickets
March 5, 2017

Patrick is honoured to be launching his brand new single ‘Legacy’ at this years Australian International Airshow. ‘Legacy’ will be the official song for the event and will be launched on iTunes worldwide from this fantastic event.

Buy Tickets
October 7, 2016

Patrick Roberts will be performing at this years Light the Night walk for the Leukaemia Foundation. This wonderful event is showcased in front of 4000 people in St Kilda. Come along to support a great cause and raise your laterns to Light the Night.

Buy Tickets
July 15, 2016

The Global Violin Sensation and Australia’s answer to Andre Rieu, Patrick Roberts will be hitting the stage at The Forum on Friday July 15 with the most amazing array of energetic and popular masterpieces.

Widely considered an Australian TV phenomenon, Patrick Roberts has broken the mould of classical music.  With performances and collaborations with Marina Prior, Anthony Callea, Rhonda Burchmore and many more Patrick Roberts’s emotion and feeling on stage truly transports you into his amazing world where he magically makes the Violin speak.

Widely known for his remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network), and live international productions; this dynamic artist will showcase an array of lively and heartfelt songs of The Beatles, Frank Sinatra, Josh Groban, Led Zeppelin and many more.  Patrick Roberts’ latest album Vision (advertised on Australian TV) comprises of some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time; some of these inspirational songs such as “You Raise Me Up”, “I Dreamed a Dream”, “Concierto De Aranjuez” and the all time classic “My Way” will be featured in this forthcoming show on July 15.

Patrick Roberts can’t wait to hit the stage in his home town of Melbourne and will once again deliver a spectacular evening that is not one to be missed!

Buy Tickets
April 2, 2016

Patrick Roberts is honoured to have been chosen to perform at this years Australian Women’s Business Summit & Blue Frost Gala Ball alongside Kate Ceberano and Harrison Craig.

This wonderful event will be held at the Pullman Hotel and all proceeds are going towards the Safe Futures Foundation.

Buy Tickets
March 4, 2016

Patrick Roberts is extremely excited to be returning to the Marquee show lounge in Toorak on Friday March 4th for a show not to be missed.  With contemporary masterpieces and beautiful classics Patrick Roberts will be showcasing music from his past albums and also his up and coming album due for release later this year.  Songs by Sam Smith, Adele, Led Zeppelin, Beatles, Whitney Houston, Bach and much more.  Tickets on sale NOW! 9827 7938 

Buy Tickets
December 24, 2015

Patrick is honoured to have been invited to perform a very special duet with Marina Prior on this years Carols by Candlelight 2015 at the Sidney Myer Music Bowl.

This is always a beautiful Christmas event shown nationally around Australia on the Nine Network.

Come on down to share some Christmas Cheer!

Buy Tickets
December 10, 2015

Patrick is absolutely honoured to be performing at The Palms at Crown with Anthony Callea and Rhonda Burchmore for a triple header show to spread some early Christmas cheer on Dec 10, 11 and 12th. This beautiful show will feature some of the much loved Christmas Carols throughout the ages and also some beautiful popular Christmas songs too.   Tickets on sale through Ticketmaster now.

 

Buy Tickets
September 12, 2015

Patrick Roberts is honoured to be invited to perform at the Crown Palladium on September 12 for an extravaganza of fashion, food and sophisticated diversions. Where Fashion and Music collide in a stellar line up of Australia’s hottest performers and designers.  Be mesmerised by the most theatrical and extravagant runway show to hit Melbourne. Purchase your tickets to Fashion Aid Le Circue Nocturne- It’s first in best dressed.

Buy Tickets
September 30, 2015

Patrick Roberts will be returning to The Marquee Show lounge on September 30 for another unforgettable night of music.

Patrick Roberts has been entertaining audiences for over 15 years.  As a classically trained Violinist he has transformed some of the much loved classics into contemporary masterpieces.  His shows capture and mesmerise audiences far and wide, bringing people to love his lyrical approach to popular music.

Bookings are essential as this show WILL sell out!.

Phone 9827 7938 for all bookings.

Buy Tickets
May 9, 2015

Patrick Roberts will be performing a private showcase performance for the ‘Victorian Racing Club Mother’s Day Raceday’.

The Grandstand, Flemington Racecourse.

Buy Tickets
May 22, 2015

Patrick Roberts will be performing an intimate show at the beautiful Marquee Lounge Bar in Toorak Melbourne on Friday the 22nd of May.

Come along for a wonderful night of music in a beautiful venue.

Doors open – 6:30pm Showtime – 8:45pm

Entry – $15 / Dinner and Show $45

Phone – 03 9827 7938 for Tickets.

 

Buy Tickets
December 19, 2014

Patrick Roberts will be performing at the Crown Casino Palladium in Melbourne Australia on Friday December 19 showcasing music from his last 3 albums.

Buy Tickets
January 27, 2015

Patrick Roberts will be performing on selected dates from January 27 in Tahiti on board the beautiful Ocean Princess.  Tickets for this cruise performance are available now through Princess Cruises.

Buy Tickets
December 23, 2014

Patrick Roberts will be performing a headline show on board the beautiful Diamond Princess in New Zealand.

Buy Tickets
December 5, 2014

Patrick Roberts will be performing at the first ever Asia World Polo Gala event at the beautiful Boujis nightclub in Hong Kong.  Patrick will be performing songs at this event from his recent albums.

Buy Tickets
November 8, 2014

Patrick Roberts live at The Trak Lounge on November 8 to perform for the annual Bikes for Life Charity Gala hosted by Tottie Goldsmith.
Patrick will be headlining this wonderful event with performances from The Voice and X Factor performers.
Come on down to the Trak on Nov 8 for a great night of entertainment in support of Bikes for Life local and international projects.

Buy Tickets
November 22, 2014

Australia’s Global Violin Sensation, Patrick Roberts, returns to Melbourne at The Thornbury Theatre on Saturday Nov 22 with an energetic fusion of crossover and popular music bound to delight his legions of fans. Known for his remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network) and live international productions; this dynamic and masterful artist will showcase an array of lively and heartfelt songs of The Beatles, Frank Sinatra, Josh Groban, Led Zeppelin and many more.

Recently returning from his international tour around the globe and live TV performances, Patrick has broken the mould of classical music with a high octane approach to crossover music and a cutting edge new genre.

Patrick Roberts’ latest album Vision comprises some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time; including inspirational songs such as “You Raise Me Up”, “I Dreamed a Dream”, “Concerto De Aranjuez” and the all time classic “My Way” will all be featured in this forthcoming production.

Patrick will also be debuting his newly released single One World for the first time in Australia at The Thornbury Theatre Show. This brand new song is an original recreation of the legendary New World Symphony by Dvorak and was produced by award-winning UK producer Gareth Cousins (Vanessa Mae, Bond). One World marks the turning point in Patrick’s new musical direction and encompasses all the recent crossover elements coupled with his own unique brand of expression and musical emotion. Patrick Roberts can’t wait to hit the stage in his hometown of Melbourne and will once again deliver a spectacular show not to be missed.

Patrick Roberts @ The Thornbury Theatre

Saturday 22nd Nov @ 8pm 859 High Street, Thornbury, VIC http://thethornburytheatre.com/

Tickets available via Oztix.com.au http://thornburytheatre.oztix.com.au/

or by calling 1300 762 545

View Patrick Roberts’ official website here:

http://www.patrickrobertsofficial.com

 

Buy Tickets
July 25, 2014

Australia’s Global Violin Sensation, Patrick Roberts, performs at Wellers Theatre and Restaurant on Friday July 25 with an energetic fusion of crossover and popular music.

Known for his remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network), and live international productions; this dynamic artist will showcase an array of lively and heartfelt songs from rock anthems to the most moving classics of all time.

Patrick Roberts’ latest album Vision comprises of some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time; some of these inspirational songs such as “You Raise Me Up”, “I Dreamed a Dream”, “Concierto De Aranjuez” and the all time classic “My Way” will be featured in this forthcoming production.

Patrick Roberts can’t wait to hit the stage in his home town of Melbourne and will once again deliver a spectacular evening that is not one to be missed.  Tickets on sale now!

 

Buy Tickets
July 27, 2014

Australia’s Global Violin Sensation, Patrick Roberts, returns to The Palms at Crown on Sunday July 27 with an energetic fusion of crossover and popular music.

Known for his remarkable performances every year on The Good Friday Appeal (Network 7), Carols By Candlelight (Nine Network), and live international productions; this dynamic artist will showcase an array of lively and heartfelt songs of The Beatles, Frank Sinatra, Josh Groban, Led Zeppelin and many more.

Patrick Roberts’ latest album Vision comprises of some of the greatest musical masterpieces of all time; some of these inspirational songs such as “You Raise Me Up”, “I Dreamed a Dream”, “Concierto De Aranjuez” and the all time classic “My Way” will be featured in this forthcoming production.

Patrick Roberts can’t wait to hit the stage in his home town of Melbourne and will once again deliver a spectacular evening that is not one to be missed.  Tickets on sale now!

Buy Tickets
April 16, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Hong Kong and Japan.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Hong Kong and Japan on the Sun Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
March 21, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Napier and Port Denarau.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Napier and Port Denarau on the Sea Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
March 8, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Dunedin NZ.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Dunedin NZ on the Sea Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
February 24, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Dawn Princess in Auckland and Wellington.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Auckland and Wellington on the Dawn Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
January 31, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in FiJi and Wellington NZ.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts on the Sun Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
January 3, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Auckland.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Auckland on the Sea Princess showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’ and his new single ‘ONE WORLD’.

Buy Tickets
November 27, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Fiji.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Fiji showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
October 28, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Brisbane and Fiji.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Brisbane and Fiji showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
October 9, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert at Queens Hall, Parliament House Melbourne.  Patrick will be performing songs from his latest album ‘Vision’ in support of the Olivia Newton John Wellness Centre charity.

Buy Tickets
September 29, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Fremantle and Broome.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Fremantle and Broome showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
September 2, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Sydney and Apia.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Sydney and Apia showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
January 3, 2014

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Auckland New Zealand.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Auckland New Zealand showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
November 5, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Wellington New Zealand.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Wellington New Zealand showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
October 11, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Auckland and Sydney.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Auckland and Sydney showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
July 26, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Tokyo, Kagoshima & Hong Kong.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Tokyo, Kagoshima & Hong Kong showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
August 20, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun princess in Singapore & Bangkok.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Singapore & Bangkok showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
July 6, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Dawn Princess in Darwin.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Darwin showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
May 21, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on the Pacific Pearl in Newcastle.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Newcastle showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
April 8, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Star Princess in Tahiti.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Tahiti ( Pago Pago – Papeete) showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
April 16, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Dawn Princess in Fremantle & Melbourne Australia.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Fremantle Australia showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
March 6, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sea Princess in Sydney & Darwin.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Sydney & Darwin showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION.

Buy Tickets
January 9, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Pacific Jewel in Vanuatu.  Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Vanuatu showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
May 4, 2013

Patrick Roberts makes his return performance to The Palms – Crown Casino Melbourne Australia. For one special night only, internationally acclaimed violinist Patrick Roberts will be entertaining audiences with his lyrical approach to contemporary melodies and classical masterpieces.
Performing at The Palms at Crown Casino Melbourne, Patrick Roberts’ show promises to be an unforgettable experience, a feast for the eyes and the ears.

Buy Tickets
January 24, 2013

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Wellington New Zealand. Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Wellington New Zealand showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets
October 13, 2012

Patrick Roberts live in concert on The Sun Princess in Guam USA. Patrick will be performing a series of concerts in Guam USA showcasing some of his most well known masterpieces & will also feature songs from his latest album ‘VISION’.

Buy Tickets

Social Channels
BUILT BY YARN